11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 (MLS# 7099022)


$1,699,900
11135 E BECK Lane
Scottsdale, AZ 85255
MLS# 7099022
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  3448 sqft


11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
  1 / 58  
11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 Bedroom 2 has separate, outside entrance and an ensuite bath 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 Quartz counters, custom cabinetry, gas cooktop, and stainless appliances 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 Turf & koi pond w/water feature 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 Built-in Gas BBQ 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 This bedroom has it's own bathroom and an exit to the front courtyard. 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 Ensuite bath for bedroom 2 Ensuite bath for bedroom 2 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 In between bedrooms 3 & 4 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
Open House (10/31/2026 - 10:00 am - 12:00 pm)

Property Description
Behind the guard gates of Cimarron Hills, this fully remodeled 4-bedroom plus den, 3.5-bath residence offers 3,375 square feet of refined living. Soaring 15-foot ceilings and a double-sided fireplace anchor open spaces that flow effortlessly from indoors to out. Striking feature walls, premium materials, and beautiful flooring run throughout. The chef's kitchen boasts a 10-foot quartz island, custom shaker cabinetry, a six-burner gas cooktop, and a separate bar with a wine chiller and waterfall-edge counters. Every bath features curbless showers, floor-to-ceiling luxury tile, custom cabinetry, and designer lighting. The backyard steals the show with city and mountain views, a pond with w waterfall, a fireplace, and a built-in BBQ, a perfect place to watch sunsets & city lights at night!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
List Price: $1,699,900
Status: Active
Current Price: $1,699,900
List Date: 2026-10-27
Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership: Fee Simple
Co-Ownership (Fractional) Agreement YN: No
Location Tax Legal
House Number: 11135
Compass: E
Street Name: BECK
St Suffix: Lane
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85255
Zip4: 1826
Country: US
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 217-61-889
Subdivision: MCDOWELL MOUNTAIN RANCH
Tax Year: 2025
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family Residence
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
Full Bathrooms: 3
Half Bathrooms: 1
Total Bathrooms: 4
Approx SQFT: 3448
Price/SqFt: 493.01
Horses: N
Model: Escalante
Builder Name: Edmunds Toll Brothers
Year Built: 2000
Approx Lot SqFt: 9000
Approx Lot Acres: 0.207
Flood Zone: No
Community Pool Y/N: Yes
Private Pool Y/N: No
Fireplace YN: Yes
Fireplaces Total: 2
Planned Comm Name: McDowell Mountain Ranch
Marketing Name: Cimarron Hills
Elementary School District: Scottsdale Unified District
High School District: Scottsdale Unified District
Elementary School: Desert Canyon Elementary
Jr. High School: Desert Canyon Middle School
High School: Desert Mountain High School
Remarks Misc
Cross Street: McDowell Mtn Ranch Rd and 105th St
Directions: From E McDowell Mountain Ranch Rd, head south on 105th St. Head east on Queens Wreath Ln. Turn left onto 111th St. Take an immediate right onto Beck Ln. The property is the 3rd house on the right.
Geo Lat: 33.625637
Geo Lon: -111.840831
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 5E
Section: 9
Lot Number: 240
Association Fees
Association Fee 2: 162
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2022
Floor Partial/Full: Full
Wiring Yr Updated: 2022
Wiring Partial/Full: Partial
Plmbg Yr Updated: 2022
Plmbg Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2022
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2022
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Showing Notification Methods
Showing Service: Aligned Showings
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 602-989-7492
DPR Eligible
DPR Eligible: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
View: Desert; City Lights; Mountain(s)
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Vanity; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bedroom Split; Separate Bedroom Exit; Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet; Other Bedroom Walk-in Closet
Fireplace Features: Fireplace Living Rm; Two Way Fireplace; Gas Fireplace; Exterior Fireplace
Flooring: Tile
Window Features: Dual Pane
Community Pool Features: Cabana; Fenced; Heated; Lap; Outdoor; Play Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Gated; Golf; Guarded Entry; On-Site Guard; Pickleball; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Nook; Dining in FR
Kitchen Features: Built-In Electric Oven; Electric Oven; Gas Cooktop; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Quartz Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Hookup; 220 V Dryer Hookup; Inside
Other Rooms: Family Room
Interior Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Fire Sprinkler System; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned
Technology: Pre-Wire Sat Dish; High Speed Internet
Exterior Features: Built-in BBQ; Covered Patio(s); Patio; Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Other
Parking Features: Direct Access; Garage Door Opener
Road Access Type: Private Road
Road Surface Type: Paved
Road Responsibility: Private Maintained Road
Construction: Wood Frame
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Stone
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Central Air; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Natural Gas
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water Source: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Synthetic Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Lockbox Type: Supra
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
Existing 1st Loan Terms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Supplements
Cimarron Hills/Cimarron Ridge is one of the two exclusive, 24/HR GUARD GATED Toll Brothers communities in McDowell Mountain Ranch. Open only to residents behind the gates, this neighborhood features its own heated, negative-edge private pool overlooking the city, a spa, and a clubhouse with a recently renovated workout room. The Cimarron Hills clubhouse also offers 2 tennis courts, outdoor BBQs, a grassy play area, and an indoor kitchen, perfect for hosting a private party or neighborhood gathering. In addition to all the amenities behind the gates of Cimarron Hills, residents can also enjoy everything MMR has to offer! Award-winning McDowell Mountain Ranch is a premier master-planned community located in North Scottsdale. Situated at the foothills of the McDowell Mountains, you can enjoy beautiful desert serenity while still having all the conveniences of living "in-town" just outside the neighborhood. The 101 Freeway is 5 minutes away, along with restaurants, shopping, groceries, and so much more! This friendly neighborhood features 2 heated community pools/spas, playgrounds, basketball courts, tennis courts, and one of the best Pickleball leagues in town! The HOA hosts several events throughout the year for everyone to enjoy and connect with neighbors. Numerous trails, both paved & unpaved, meander throughout the community. McDowell Mountain Golf Club, designed by Phil Mickelson and featuring a clubhouse & restaurant, is a 2-minute drive and open to the public. The City of Scottsdale Aquatic Center w/Lazy River & Library is close by, in addition to miles and miles of hiking, biking & equestrian trails at the landmark Gateway to the McDowell Sonoran Preserve trailhead.
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks
Living Room18.1018.1015.4015.40
Dining Room21.7021.7012.5012.50
Kitchen12.2012.2018.1018.10
Breakfast Room15.0015.0013.1013.10Breakfast Nook
Family Room21.4021.4018.9018.90
Office11.6011.6012.4012.40
Master Bedroom27.0027.0017.3017.30
Bedroom 217.1017.1017.2017.20
Bedroom 315.8015.8014.9014.90
Bedroom 413.1013.1014.3014.30
Garage33.0033.0020.8020.80

Listing Office: RETSY

Office Phone: 602-842-0000

Office Email: [email protected]

Last Updated: October - 28 - 2026

11135 E BECK Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - MLS# 7099022

Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.