18557 W APACHE Street, Goodyear, AZ 85338 (MLS# 7092987)


$523,285
18557 W APACHE Street
Goodyear, AZ 85338
MLS# 7092987
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2318 sqft


18557 W APACHE Street, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  1 / 3  
18557 W APACHE Street, Goodyear, AZ 85338 18557 W APACHE Street, Goodyear, AZ 85338 18557 W APACHE Street, Goodyear, AZ 85338

Property Description
BIG INCENTIVES BIG BACKYARD, GAS GOURMET KITCHEN, 8' DOORS, FLEX, WALK-IN CLOSETS. Home price reflects base price with selected options. 1 Story with 3 Oversized Bedrooms and Walk in Closets, 2 Baths, and a 2 Car Garage & 15' between neighbors. The Kitchen has a 36'' Gas Cooktop, Wall Oven/Microwave 42' Upper Cabinets. The Owner's Suite has Raised Height Dual Vanities. Las Ventanas offers homeowners convenient access to shopping, dining, recreation, and major employment centers. Easy access to Interstate 10 and Loop 303 ensures a seamless commute. Residents can enjoy a centralized park with EV Chargers, shaded play structures, sports courts, outdoor amphitheater and a large, covered open air pavilion that includes picnic tables, lawn and table games, lounging areas and open turf areas.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
List Price: $523,285
Status: Active
Current Price: $523,285
List Date: 2026-10-12
Type: Exclusive Agency
Ownership: Fee Simple
Co-Ownership (Fractional) Agreement YN: No
Location Tax Legal
House Number: 18557
Compass: W
Street Name: APACHE
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Goodyear
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85338
Zip4: 1856
Country: US
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 502-23-563
Subdivision: LAS VENTANAS PARCEL - 3038
Tax Year: 2025
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family Residence
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
Full Bathrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 2318
Price/SqFt: 225.75
Horses: N
Model: HARBOR
Builder Name: Mattamy Homes
Year Built: 2026
Approx Lot SqFt: 7198
Approx Lot Acres: 0.165
Flood Zone: No
Community Pool Y/N: No
Private Pool Y/N: No
Fireplace YN: No
Planned Comm Name: LAS VENTANAS
Marketing Name: LAS VENTANAS
Elementary School District: Liberty Elementary District
High School District: Buckeye Union High School District
Elementary School: Las Brisas Academy
Jr. High School: Las Brisas Academy
High School: Estrella Foothills High School
Remarks Misc
Cross Street: Yuma Rd & Perryville Rd
Directions: From Cotton Ln, West on Yuma Rd, left onto 185th Dr. From I-10, take Perryville Rd south. Turn left onto Yuma Rd. Turn right into the community on 185th.
Geo Lat: 33.428677
Geo Lon: -112.457912
Legal Info
Township: 1N
Range: 2W
Section: 15
Lot Number: 38
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Showing Notification Methods
Showing Service: No Showing Service Used
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Other
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Vanity; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet; Other Bedroom Walk-in Closet
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Window Features: Screens; Dual Pane; ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows; Low-Emissivity Windows
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Pickleball
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Nook; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Built-In Electric Oven; Gas Cooktop; Gas Stub for Range; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Engy Star (See Rmks); Walk-in Pantry; Quartz Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Hookup; 220 V Dryer Hookup; Inside
Other Rooms: Great Room
Interior Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Soft Water Loop
Technology: Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Patio
Parking Features: Direct Access; Garage Door Opener; Tandem Garage
Construction: Wood Frame
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Construction Status: Complete Spec Home
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Central Air; Programmable Thmstat; ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Heating: Natural Gas
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water Source: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Landscaping: Desert Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Front
Showing Notification Methods: Phone Call
Lockbox Type: See Private Remarks; None
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional; 1031 Exchange
Disclosures: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Bedroom 210.9810.9811.9111.91
Bedroom 310.9710.9711.5811.58
Bedroom 49.869.868.748.74
Dining Room19.0119.013.683.68
Living Room14.1314.1310.7910.79
Master Bedroom13.9813.9814.9914.99
Kitchen

Listing Office: Mattamy Arizona, LLC

Office Phone: 480-302-6080

Office Email: [email protected]

Last Updated: October - 13 - 2026

18557 W APACHE Street, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - MLS# 7092987

Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.