4825 E PINCHOT Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85018 (MLS# 7099232)


$929,900
4825 E PINCHOT Avenue
Phoenix, AZ 85018
MLS# 7099232
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  1539 sqft


4825 E PINCHOT Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85018
  1 / 3  
4825 E PINCHOT Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4825 E PINCHOT Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85018 4825 E PINCHOT Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85018

Property Description
This updated single-family home blends smart layout and location for modern living. Four bedrooms and three baths are arranged across 1,539 square feet with wood floors and an open concept that keeps rooms feeling connected and functional. The master suite includes a walk-in closet for organized storage. The eat-in kitchen is built for daily life, featuring granite counters and stainless appliances. Recent improvements include a newer roof and updated HVAC, reducing near-term maintenance and adding peace of mind. A spacious backyard provides room for gardening, outdoor dining, or future expansion. This property sits in a sought-after Arcadia pocket with very few listings since spring, making it a strong option for an owner-occupant or an investor seeking upside!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
List Price: $929,900
Status: Active
Current Price: $929,900
List Date: 2026-10-25
Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership: Fee Simple
Co-Ownership (Fractional) Agreement YN: No
Location Tax Legal
House Number: 4825
Compass: E
Street Name: PINCHOT
St Suffix: Avenue
City/Town Code: Phoenix
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85018
Zip4: 6507
Country: US
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 128-15-036-A
Subdivision: EASTWOOD
Tax Year: 2025
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family Residence
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
Full Bathrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 1539
Price/SqFt: 604.22
Horses: N
Model: Ranch
Builder Name: UNK
Year Built: 1956
Lead Based Hazard Disclosure: Yes
Approx Lot SqFt: 8720
Approx Lot Acres: 0.2
Community Pool Y/N: No
Private Pool Y/N: No
Fireplace YN: No
Elementary School District: Scottsdale Unified District
High School District: Scottsdale Unified District
Elementary School: Tavan Elementary School
Jr. High School: Ingleside Middle School
High School: Arcadia High School
Remarks Misc
Cross Street: 48th St.
Directions: Head East on Indian School to South (Right) on 48th St., East (Left) on E. Pinchot. Property on the right.
Geo Lat: 33.48205
Geo Lon: -111.976837
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 4E
Section: 29
Lot Number: 36
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 1
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 1
Showing Notification Methods
Showing Service: Aligned Showings
DPR Eligible
DPR Eligible: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Vanity
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: 2 Master Bedrooms; Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet
Flooring: Carpet; Wood
Window Features: Vinyl Frame
Spa: None
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Nook
Kitchen Features: Gas Oven; Gas Cooktop; Disposal; Dishwasher; Granite Counters
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included
Foundation Details: Block
Technology: Cable TV Avail; Security System Owned
Parking Features: Attached Garage
Construction: Block; Brick
Const - Finish: Painted
Roofing: Composition
Cooling: Central Air
Heating: Forced Air
Utilities: SRP; Natural Gas Available; SW Gas
Water Source: City Water
Irrigation: Sprinkler
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Fencing: Back Yard
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back
Showing Notification Methods: Text; Email; Phone Call
Lockbox Type: Supra
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
Existing 1st Loan Terms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
Walkable access to shopping, restaurants, parks, recreation and schools adds daily convenience, and the home falls within the desirable Scottsdale Unified School District. Old Town Scottsdale is just 2 miles away for dining and entertainment. Functional, well-maintained, and well-located, this home offers straightforward potential to personalize and add value while enjoying a practical, modern layout.
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room17.0017.0012.0012.00
Kitchen179.00179.00
Master Bedroom12.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 413.0013.0011.0011.00

Listing Office: HomeSmart

Office Phone: 602-230-7600

Office Email: [email protected]

Last Updated: October - 30 - 2026

4825 E PINCHOT Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85018 - MLS# 7099232

Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.