8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 (MLS# 7097534)


$450,000
8836 W CHARTER OAK Road
Peoria, AZ 85381
MLS# 7097534
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1839 sqft


8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381
  1 / 56  
8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381
Open House (10/25/2026 - 11:00 am - 2:00 pm)

Property Description
3 CAR GARAGE! RV PARKING! PLAY POOL! WORKSHOP or use as 4th car garage! 2 other STORAGE SHEDS! NO HOA! Corner lot in a great neighborhood ! 33FT RV SLAB! VAULTED ceilings, 6 Ceiling Fans, Dual Pane Windows. Split Bedroom Plan! Huge open family room and kitchen! Wood plantation shutters and mini blinds! Upgraded woodlike plank flooring in main rooms and tile in the kitchen and both baths! Separate Tub & shower and walk in closet in the main bedroom! The other two bedrooms are on the other side of the house with their own full bath in between! Upgraded kitchen with quartz counters, pantry, LG REFRIDERATOR & stainless steel appliances! Gas Range & Oven with a GRIDDLE! Breakfast bar and pass thru window to dining! If you need storage this property will accommodate! Hit more for measurements!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
List Price: $450,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $450,000
List Date: 2026-10-22
Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership: Fee Simple
Co-Ownership (Fractional) Agreement YN: No
Location Tax Legal
House Number: 8836
Compass: W
Street Name: CHARTER OAK
St Suffix: Road
City/Town Code: Peoria
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85381
Zip4: 8178
Country: US
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 200-79-868
Subdivision: CACTUS HEIGHTS
Tax Year: 2025
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family Residence
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
Full Bathrooms: 2
Total Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1839
Price/SqFt: 244.7
Horses: N
Model: RV Dream
Builder Name: REGAL HOMES
Year Built: 1994
Approx Lot SqFt: 9461
Approx Lot Acres: 0.217
Flood Zone: No
Community Pool Y/N: No
Private Pool Y/N: Yes
Fireplace YN: No
Planned Comm Name: Cactus Heights
Elementary School District: Peoria Unified School District
High School District: Peoria Unified School District
Elementary School: Oasis Elementary School
Jr. High School: Oasis Elementary School
High School: Centennial High School
Remarks Misc
Cross Street: 89th Av & Cactus
Directions: North on 89th Av, from Cactus East on Charter Oak or 87th ave to charter oak the west to the property
Geo Lat: 33.596795
Geo Lon: -112.250021
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 1E
Section: 15
Lot Number: 43
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Items Updated
Plmbg Yr Updated: 2026
Plmbg Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2019
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Roof Yr Updated: 2021
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3.5
Slab Parking Spaces: 5
Total Covered Spaces: 3.5
Showing Notification Methods
Showing Service: Aligned Showings
DPR Eligible
DPR Eligible: Yes
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Vanity
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet
Flooring: Sustainable; Tile
Window Features: Screens; Dual Pane
Private Pool Features: Play Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Breakfast Nook; Dining in FR
Kitchen Features: Gas Oven; Gas Cooktop; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry; Quartz Countertops
Laundry: Inside
Foundation Details: Block
Other Rooms: Family Room
Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Technology: Cable TV Avail
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Patio; Storage
Other Structures: Shed(s); Workshop
Parking Features: Detached Garage; Garage Door Opener; RV Gate
Road Responsibility: City Maintained Road
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Central Air; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Natural Gas
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: SRP; Natural Gas Connected; SW Gas
Water Source: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Back Yard; Block
Property Description: Corner Lot; North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back
Lockbox Type: Supra
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Supplements
12ft wide RV gate has 33 foot slab behind it for a boat, trailer or motor home! Behind the slab is a 19.5 foot x 9.5ft wide workshop or 4th car garage that would be perfect for a couple motorcycles or a RZR or muscle car! Behind that is a 7.5ft x 12Ft metal shed for storage! All of this is fenced separately from the back yard! The workshop/garage has two doors one walk in and one 6ft wide and 72 inches high! Back patio and front entry way have been tiled and a Gazebo has been added next to the pool! SRP for lower Electric bills! If your security minded, this homes has fire safety release bars on the bedroom windows!
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Bedroom 2118.00118.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 311.0011.00109.00109.00
Master Bedroom158.00158.0013.0013.00
Living Room16.0016.0012.5012.50
Dining Room9.009.009.009.00
Family Room23.0023.0014.0014.00
Kitchen18.0018.0011.0011.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Fine Properties

Office Phone: 623-643-1000

Office Email: [email protected]

Last Updated: October - 23 - 2026

8836 W CHARTER OAK Road, Peoria, AZ 85381 - MLS# 7097534

Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Broker Attribution: 602-359-7383